Contact us


SIMS

The Elmgreen School Extra-Curricular Clubs

 

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
Games Club Yr 7-11 Room 203 12:35-1:35 Games Club Yr 7-11 Room 203 12:35-1:35 Games Club Yr 7-11 Room 203 12:35-1:35 Games Club Yr 7-11 Room 203 12:35-1:35 Comic Book Club Yr7-11 Room 139 8:00-8:30
Gardening Yr 7-9 Roof Garden 12:45-1:15 Chess Club Yr 7-11 Library 12:35-1:15 Reading Group B Library Games Club Yr 7-11 Room 203 12:35-1:35
Science Working Lunch Yr 9-11 Room 215 12:35-1:15 British Sign Language Yr 7-9 12:35-1:15
Quiet Study Yr 7-11 Library 3:15 – 5:00 Quiet Study Yr 7-11 Library 3:15 – 5:00 Computing Club Yr 7-9 Room 212 3:30-4:00 Quiet Study Yr 7-11 Library 3:15 – 5:00 Quiet Study Yr 7-11 Library 3:15 – 5:00
Debate Mate Yr 7-11 Room 004 3:30-4:30 Creative Writing Yr 7-9 Room 006 3:30-4:30 Young Writers A Library 3:30 – 4:30
Modelling and Gaming Yr 7-11 Library 3:30-4:30 Quiet Study Yr 7-11 Library 3:15 – 5:00 Science Club Year 7 Room 219 3:30-4:30
Maths Homework Club Yr 7-11 3:30-4:30 DofE Food Skills Yr 9-11 Room 039 3:15-4:00
MFL Homework Drop In Yr 7-11 Room 121 3:30-4:30
Maths Challenge club Yr 7-11 3:30-4:30
French Drop In Yr 10 and 11 Room 123 3:30-4:30

 

Arts Enrichment Timetable

 

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
Latin Brass Yr 7-11 Music 12:40-13:15 Steel Pan Yr 7-10 Music 8:40-12:45
Samba Band Year 7 Music 12:40-13:15
Vocal Harmony Yr 7-11 Music 3:30-4:30 Guitar Club Yr 7-11 Music 3:30-4:30 Choir Yr 7-11 Music 3:30-4:30 Orchestra Yr 7-11 Music 3:30-4:30
Urban Sketching Yr 10 and 11 Room 206 3:30-4:30 Stage Craft Yr 7-11 Room 037 3:30-4:30 Art Homework Club Yr 7-9 Room 209 3:30-4:30 Drama Club Yr 7-11 Room 049 3:30-4:30

 

PE/Sports Enrichment Timetable

 

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
Volleyball Yr 7-11 Sports Hall 3:30-4:30 Table Tennis Yr 7-11 Market Square 3:30-4:30 Table Tennis Yr 7-11 Market Square 3:30-4:30 Netball Club Yr 7-11 MUGA 3:30-4:30 Table Tennis Yr 7-11 Market Square 3:30-4:30
Football Year 10 Astroturf 3:30-4:30 Football Year 11 Astroturf 3:30-4:30 Football Year 8 Astroturf 3:30-4:30 Football Year 7 Astroturf 3:30-4:30 Football Year 9 Astroturf 3:30-4:30
Dance – All Styles Yr 7-11 Dance Studio 3:30 – 4:30 Street Dance Yr 7-11 Dance Studio 3:30-5:00 Elite Dance (Audition) Yr 7-11 Dance Studio 3:30-4:30 Choreography Yr 7-11 Dance Studio 3:30-4:30
Velodrome Cycling Yr 7-11 Room 106 3:30-5:00
without
https://www.the-elmgreen-school.org.uk/wp-content/themes/imperio/
https://www.the-elmgreen-school.org.uk/
#7dc771
style2
paged
Loading posts...
/var/sites/t/the-elmgreen-school.org.uk/public_html/
#
off
none
loading
#
Sort Gallery
on
off
off
off