Contact us


SIMS

The Staff of The Elmgreen School 2019-20

The Leadership Team

Mr D Bergin Headteacher
Mrs A Miller Senior Deputy Headteacher
Mr S Grant Deputy Headteacher
Mr A Ryan Deputy Headteacher
Mrs D O’Hana James Deputy Headteacher
Mr M Burke Director of Finance and Administration
Mr P Arnett Assistant Headteacher
Mrs M Moran Assistant Headteacher
Mr M More Assistant Headteacher
Ms K West Assistant Headteacher

Administration

Ms P Anderson Reception and Administration Officer
Ms M Bent Finance Assistant
Ms K Callaghan Data Officer
Ms J Curry Reception and Administration Officer
Miss G Daniels PA to Headteacher
Mrs S Grant Sixth Form Administration Officer
Ms J Haynes Student Services Officer
Mr G Irish Finance Officer
Ms J Murphy Inclusion Administration Officer
Ms D Notcutt Data Manager
Miss M Simpson Office Manager/HR Administrator
Mr J Whyton Attendance Officer

Art, Design and Technology

Mrs H Haberfield Subject Leader
Miss S Amoakohene Subject Specialist
Mr N Boyt Subject Specialist
Ms J Deans Subject Specialist
Miss D Hickey Subject Specialist & Duke of Edinburgh Award Lead
Miss J McLaughlin Head of Year 10
Miss A Rayney Subject Specialist
Mr R Thomson School Technician
Mrs K  Waterman School Technician

Business Studies & Vocational

Miss R Oakley Associate Assistant Head/Head of Vocational Studies
Mrs L Bishop-Mason Subject Specialist
Mrs B Parchment Subject Specialist

Computing

Ms K Browne Subject Leader
Ms V Gurung Subject Specialist
Ms I Mash Subject Specialist

Cover Staff

Mrs M Domanska Cover Supervisor
Mr J Drinkall Cover Supervisor
Drama
Ms Z Foster Subject Leader
Ms T Dray Subject Specialist

English

Miss J Kaur Associate Assistant Head/Head of English
Miss N Begum Subject Specialist
Miss S Berhe Subject Specialist
Miss N Davies Subject Specialist and Assistant Subject Leader
Ms S Gadden Subject Specialist
Mr W Herklots Subject Specialist
Mrs O Hood Lead Practitioner
Mr D Lester Subject Specialist and Deputy Subject Leader
Miss E Murdock Subject Specialist
Mr D Thomas Subject Specialist and Head of Year 11

Examinations

Ms B Mourey Examinations Officer

Geography

Mr P Truman Subject Leader
Mr F Cerqueira-Rees Subject Specilaist and ITT/NQT Lead
Ms S Linton Subject Specialist
Miss S Thornton Subject Specialist

History

Mr M Bennett Subject Leader
Miss A Hutchinson Subject Specialist
Miss H Strange Subject Specialist

Inclusion

Ms S Garner Associate Assistant Head/Head of Inclusion
Miss Z Deakin Deputy SENCo
Mr D Pogson Head of  Hearing Support Department
Miss J Jaszczak Teacher of EAL
Miss H Tracey Access Arrangements
Ms L Barrett Counsellor
Miss K Body Safeguarding Manager
Mrs J Bonavita Teaching Assistant
Mr T Broom Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Miss K Brown Teaching Assistant
Mr F Clarke Teaching Assistant
Mr N Franklin Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Miss K Francis Teaching Assistant
Mr B Gallent Teaching Assistant
Ms L Hartley Sixth Form Support
Miss I Harrison Teaching Assistant
Miss S Heard Teaching Assistant
Mrs G Hudson Student Support/Counselling
Mr S Haughton-Campbell Head of Year 9
Mrs M Kleszko Teaching Assistant
Miss A Lammy Teaching Assistant
Ms R Lopetrone Teaching Assistant
Ms F Martucci Teaching Assistant
Miss T Meikle Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Ms L Myers Teaching Assistant
Miss R Reid Teaching Assistant
Miss A Reynolds SEMH Resource Base Lead
Mrs J Roynon Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Mr J Rust Teaching Assistant
Ms G Wisson Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Library

Mr M Margerison Learning Resource Centre Manager
Ms J Eagle Library Assistant
Mrs J McKeone Library Assistant
Mr K Texiera School Technician

Mathematics

Mr J Sullivan Associate Assistant Head/Head of Mathematics
Ms A McDonald Subject Specialist
Mr A McIntosh Lead Practitioner
Mrs S Miggins-Johnson Lead Practitioner
Mrs D Straker Lead Practitioner
Miss T Waruhiu Lead Practitioner
Miss F Dunn Subject Specialist
Mr P Gayle Subject Specialist
Mr D Gaspar Subject Specilist
Mr K Nowicki Subject Specialist
Ms A Pike Subject Specialist
Mr H Sandoe Subject Specialist

Midday Supervision

Miss T Moss Midday Meal Supervisor
Mrs F Reddin Midday Meal Supervisor

Modern Foreign Languages

Mrs D Young Subject Leader
Ms L Gan Mandarin Teacher
Ms Y Kou Mandarin Teacher
Ms A Lallement Subject Specialist
Miss N Rezouki Subject Specialist
Miss S San Jose Martinez Subject Specialist
Miss H Senior Subject Specialist

Music

Mr S Gravett Subject Leader
Mr A Steele Subject Specialist
Mr T Barton Instrumental music teacher (guitar)
Ms C Jeffrey Instrumental music teacher (saxophone and clarinet)
Miss A Mick Instrumental music teacher (piano)
Ms M Morgan Instrumental music teacher (steel pan)
Mr A Payne Instrumental music teacher (drums)
Mr D Preston Instrumental music teacher (guitar)
Miss K Reilly Instrumental music teacher (piano & flute)
Mr D Weitz Instrumental music teacher (brass & piano)
Mr H Williams Instrumental music teacher (drums)

Physical Education

Mr P Silly Subject Leader
Miss E Collinge Subject Specialist (Dance) and Head of Year 12
Mr E Freeman Subject Specialist and Enrichment Coordinator
Miss J Leigh Subject Specialist
Miss C Lloyd Subject Specialist and Head of Year 8

Premises Department

Mr S Callan Premises Manager
Mr S Sissani General Maintenance Assistant
Mr N Wallace Senior General Maintenance Assistant

Psychology

Mrs N Rico-Rios Subject Leader and Head of Year 13

Religion, Philosophy and Ethics

Mrs J Brown Subject Leader
Miss J Jehu-Appiah Subject Specialist
Miss P West Subject Specialist

Science

Mrs L Seabright Head of Science
Ms R Banerjee Subject Specialist and Head of Physics
Mr J Lobban Subject Specialist
Ms C Mathurin Subject Specialist
Miss J Morgan Subject Specialist
Mr A Myers Monerville Subject Specialist
Mrs S O’Connell Subject Specialist
Mr A Odukoya Subject Specialist and Head of Biology
Mr O Taylor Subject Specialist
Mr L Thomas Head of Year 7
Mr A Turner Subject Specialist and Head of Chemistry
Ms S Farias School Technician
Miss K Martin School Technician
without
https://www.the-elmgreen-school.org.uk/wp-content/themes/imperio/
https://www.the-elmgreen-school.org.uk/
#7dc771
style2
paged
Loading posts...
/var/sites/t/the-elmgreen-school.org.uk/public_html/
#
off
none
loading
#
Sort Gallery
on
off
off
off